International Dance Competition Hellas - UNREGISTERED VERSION

Go to content

Main menu

2011

Report > Results

RESULTS 2011
1st Place

Emi Ikuta (Japan) 1st Prize in Ballet repertory Professional women soloists
Nadezda Antipenko, (Estonia) Estonian National Opera,  1st Prize in Classical Ballet repertory and in Contemporary Dance Professional women soloists
Emi Ikuta and Vasil Nadezhdin (Russia) 1st Prize in Ballet repertory Pas de deux Professionals
Jin Byung Cheol, (South Korea) 1st Prize in Contemporary Dance, professional men soloists.
Nam Jin-Hyun (South Korea) 1st Prize in Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists
Sofia Stefopoulou, (Greece) of the Dance School "Dancespace Maria Gadetsaki", 1st Prize in Contemporary Dance, Junior soloists.
"Russian Classical Ballet and Music School of Vania Vrondi",(Cyprus) 1st Prize with Alexandra Sebastiao in Classical Ballet Children soloists,

2nd and 3rd Place

Alina Gusakova, (Moscow - Russia) 2nd Prize in Neoclassical Ballet, professional women soloists.
Alina Gusakova and Ivan Ryumin (Moscow - Russia) 2nd Prize in Neoclassical Pas de deux Professionals
Piergiorgio Regazzo, (Italy)  2nd Prize in Ballet repertory, and the 3rd Prize in Contemporary dance, Professional men soloists,
Anarosa Ramos Mendoza (Spain) the 2nd Prize in Neoclassical and the 3rd Prize in Ballet repertory Professional women soloists
Liu Chang (Beijing - China) 2nd Prize in Free style Professional men soloists.
Lee Jung In (South Korea) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists.
Kim Seung Hyun (South Korea) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists
Seon Jeong-chan (South Korea) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists
Marina Kourti and Georgios Pelayias (Greece) the 2nd Prize in Classical Ballet, Professionals' pas de deux,
Aggeliki Parla and Jannis Manousakis (Greece) of "Desperados" dance group, the 3rd Prize in Free style professional' ensemble
Lee Ju-Sung (South Korea), 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists
Maria Lakka  (Athens - Greece) the 2nd Prize in Ballet repertory, Amateur soloists,
Stefanos Dimoulas,  (Volos - Greece) 2nd Prize in Contemporary dance, Amateur men soloists,
Sofya Manaeva, Age13 (Moscow - Russia) 2nd Prize in Ballet repertory Junior soloists.
Diamanto Hadjizacharia, Age 13(Cyprus) 2nd Prize in Classical Ballet repertory and in Contemporary Dance Junior soloists
"Dance Studio Ilaria Larkou & Valeria Solea" (Cyprus)  the 2nd Prize in Classical Ballet Children under 10 years soloists,
"Russian Classical Ballet and Music School of Vania Vrondi", 2nd Prize with Mila Pavlovic in Classical Ballet Children soloists,
Aggeliki Parla and Jannis Manousakis (Greece) of "Desperados" dance group, the 3rd Prize in Free style professional' ensemble
Lee Ju-Sung (South Korea), 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists
Athina Chalvatzoglou (Thessaloniki - Greece) the 3rd Prize in Classical Ballet repertory and in Neoclassical Ballet Amateur soloists,
Thalia Melissaratou and  Iliana Barmpagianni, (Athens - Greece) the 3rd Prize in Ballet repertory, Amateur women soloists,
Magdalena Zofia Dudek, (Poland), 3rd Prize in Jazz Junior soloists
"Voula Routsakou Dance School" (Athens - Greece) 3rd Prize in Ballet repertory, Amateur dance schools ensemble.
"Mary Lada Dance School" (Athens - Greece) 3rd Prize in Free style Juniors' ensemble
"Odette Dance School" (Romania) the 3rd Prize in Classical Ballet Children under 10 years soloists,
Maria Viktoria Charidimou (Cyprus) the 3rd Prize in Contemporary dance Children 10 - 13 years soloists,
Marina Spyrou (Cyprus)  3rd Prize in Contemporary dance Junior soloists,
Stella Avgousti (Cyprus) 3rd Prize in Classical Ballet and in Contemporary dance Junior soloists,
Louiza Stylianou, (Cyprus)  3rd Prize in Classical Ballet repertory and in Contemporary dance Children soloists
Evangelia Katsioti (Evia - Greece) 3rd Prize in Ethnic Junior soloists


Back to content | Back to main menu