International Dance Competition - Hellas


Go to content

2013

Report > Results

RESULTS 2013

Professional Division

 

 

Kim Seung Hyun, 1st Prize for Excellence in Contemporary Dance Men soloists

 

Jung Soo-Dong of “Arzid Dance Company”, 1st Prize for Excellence in Contemporary Dance Men soloists

 

Obengül Polen Gezmis of "Staatsballett Berlin", 1st Prize in Ballet Repertory Women soloists


Kwon MinChan of “Korea National Contemporary Dance Company”, Lee DaeHo of “Sejong University” and Jung Sun-Gi of “Hanyang University”, 1st Prize in Contemporary Dance Men

 

Lee Jae-In, 1st Prize in Free Modern dance, Men soloists

 

Yi Yi Wang, of "Tanzkompanie der Oper Graz", 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory Men soloists

 

Hwang Sung-Jae of “Korea National Sport University, Yoon Na-ra of “Korea National University of Art “Laboratory Dance Project” and Hyuk Kwon of “Hansung University”, 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Men

 

Ioanna Chrisomali, of "Bolshoi Ballet Academy", 3rd Prize in Ballet Repertory Women soloists

 

Yang Jin-Yyeong, Lee Sun-see of “Hanyang University” and Kim Hyung-geon of “D.A.F. Dance Company in Korea”, 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance Men

 

 

Amateur Division

 

 

Runia Elena Hanza of "Oleg Danovski Foundation", 1st Prize in Ballet Repertory and 2nd Prize in Neoclassical Ballet soloists – Children category 

 

Kiara Dailani, of “Alkisti Dance Center", 1st Prize in Ballet Repertory and 1st Prize in Contemporary dance soloists – Children category 


Reggina Markidou, 1st Prize in Ballet Repertory and 1st Prize in Contemporary dance soloists - Amateur Division over 16teen


Giovanka Zarits, of "National Ballet School ''Lujo Davičo'' of Belgrade", 1st Prize in Ballet Repertory and 2nd Prize in Neoclassical Ballet soloists - Amateur Division over 16teen

 

“Dance School Voulas Routsakou”,  2nd Prize in Classical Ballet repertory and Character ensembles Amateur division .

 

“Dancespace” Maria Gadetsaki , 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance ensemble Amateur division.

 

Dance School “Adagio” Miranda Frost, 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance and in Free style modern ensembles Amateur division.

 

 

 

More to follow...

 


 

 



Back to content | Back to main menu