International Dance Competition Hellas - UNREGISTERED VERSION

Go to content

Main menu

2014

Report > Results


Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists

1st PRIZE FOR EXCELLANCE
 
“You have to” – Lee Sun-see  Korea

Pas De Deux Professionals

“Swan Lake”    – Iulia Nepomniashchaia & Alexander Lityagin "Voronezh State Ballet" - Russia

Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists
“Do you deny me”    – Jung Jaewoo
“Jigu Dance Theater” - Korea
“Nobody looked at me”    – Hyuk Kwon
“Jigu Dance Theater” - Korea
“I won't give up. Never….”   – Yang JinHyeong   

Classical Ballet Amateurs' ensemble
 
“Classical Divertissement”
“Capitol” Ballet School  - Poland
Contemporary Dance Amateurs' duet
Simone Giroletti - Riccardo Pastore
“Acca'D'emia D di Danza” - Italy

Classical Ballet repertory Junior soloists

“Giselle” – Penelope Ioannou Cyprus
Classical Ballet repertory Children ensemble   
“Dance of the hours”  “Capitol” Ballet School  - Poland
Classical Ballet repertory Children soloists  
“Swanilda - Coppelia” – Angelina Ioannou Cyprus


2nd PRIZE WINNERS

Classical Ballet repertory Professional women soloists   
“Pharaoh's Daughter” – Aleksandra Tantsyura Ukraine
“La fille mal gardée” – Luca Verde  “DNBS” - Norway  
“Esmeralda”   – Amanda Verde “DNBS” - Norway
Contemporary Dance Professional men soloists  
“Inspiration”   – Kwon MinChan  
“Korea National Contemporary Dance Company”

“Distance”  – Park SuHyun  
“Egoism”   – Yoon NaRa  “Blue Dance Theater” - Korea  
“Traenen wie Wasserflut”   – Kim YoungHum Korea
Contemporary Dance Professional women soloists   
“Haunting Memory”   – Kang HeeJin Korea
Contemporary Dance Amateur men soloists   
“Remembering”  – Riccardo Pastore Italy  
Contemporary Dance Amateur women soloists    
“Speaking hands”  - Marilena  Sinapi “Dancespace” - Greece  
Contemporary Dance Amateur ensemble    
“Revelations” "Penelope Aleporou"- Greece  
Free modern Amateur soloists   
“Dancing for Kodo” – Magdalini Dagkari Greece
Classical Ballet repertory Amateur soloists   
“Aurora – Sleeping Beauty” – Thea Constantinou Cyprus
Classical Ballet repertory Junior soloists    
“Grand Pas Classique”  –  Edyta Rutowska Poland
“3rd Odalisque - Le Corsaire”  – Theoni Boufi "Elena Michailidou" - Greece  
Neoclassical Ballet Junior soloists  
"Tchaikovsky pas de deux” Balanchine - Lucrezia Locatelli  Italy
Classical Ballet repertory Junior ensembles   
“Pas de Trois” & “Pizzicato”   "Capitol" - Poland  

Back to content | Back to main menu