International Dance Competition Hellas - UNREGISTERED VERSION

Go to content

Main menu

2015

Report > Results

RESULTS 2015

1st Prize Winners
and
Katerina Pavlaki Award Certificate Recipients (in alphabetical order).

Gilles Delellio (Belgium)
Noémie Fourneau (Belgium)
Simone Giroletti (Italy)
Riccardo Pastore (Italy)
Eleni Myrsini Petroutsou (Greece)
Oda Aleid Stensrud (Norway)

2nd Prize Winners
Acca'D'emia D di Danza, (Italy) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance and Neoclassical Ballet Amateur Ensembles
Alexander Chatziaras - Attilas Akila Silvester (Greece) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Pre-professional Ensembles and 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance and 3rd Prize in Ballet Repertory Pre-professional women Soloists Sofia Krania
Dance Ta Vie (Belgium), 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory Variations and in Contemporary Dance Amateur men Soloists with Gilles Delellio and in Pas de deux Gilles Delellio & Noémie Fourneau
Giulia Giroletti (Italy) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Amateur women soloists
Nikos Gkentsef (Greece) 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory Variations and in Contemporary Dance Amateur men Soloists ,
Georgia Nikolopoulou, (Greece) 2nd Prize in Classical Ballet repertory Junior soloists, Student of "Standard Dance School Poly Giannakopoulou"
Louiza Stylianou (Cyprus) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Junior Soloists.
Diamanto Hadjizacharia (Cyprus) 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Amateur Soloists.

3rd Prize Winners
Margarita Andreeva, (Russia) 3rd Prize in Ballet Repertory and in Neoclassical Ballet Professional women Soloists.
“Den Norske Ballettskole” (Norway), the 3rd Prize in Free Modern Junior Soloists with Amelia Elisabeth Møller
Kristina Hakobyan & Alex Cancel Sanchez, (USA) 3rd Prize in Free Modern Pre-professional duet, “Red Desert Dance Ensemble - UNLV University of Nevada”. Coach Cathy Allen
Federica Marchese & Aurora Spina, (Italy), 3rd Prize in Free Modern Junior Ensembles
Rebecca Arrigoni & Carlotta Colombo. (Italy), 3rd Prize in Free Modern Junior Ensembles
Noémie Fourneau 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance Junior Soloists.
“Voulas Routsakou Dance School” 3rd Prize in Neoclassical Ballet juniors
Simone Giroletti, (Italy) 3rd Prize in Neoclassical Ballet Amateur men Soloists.
Aggelos Antoniou (Greece), 3rd Prize in Neoclassical Ballet Amateur men Soloists.
Sofia Chatzigeorgiou (Cyprus) 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance Amateur Soloists.

Ages 10 – 13
Polina Morozova (Russia), 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory Children Category
“Den Norske Ballettskole” (Norway), the 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory and the 3rd Prize in Free Modern Children Category with Sara Lund Iskov,
Giada Scorbati (Italy), 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Children Category Soloists
Carlotta Colombo (Italy), 2nd Prize in Free Modern Children Category Soloists
“Dance Ta Vie” (Belgium), the 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory Children Category with Elodie Lefebvre and Elena Collin
Andrei Fabian Raschitor (Romania), 2nd Prize in Ballet Repertory and in Contemporary Dance Children Category
“DanceArt Natalie” (Greece) the 3rd Prize in Contemporary Ballet Children Category with Alexandra Maria Karkania and the 2nd Prize in Contemporary Dance Children Category Soloists with Theodora Styliani Larisi.
“Dancespace” (Greece) the 3rd Prize in Contemporary Dance Children Category Ensembles

Back to content | Back to main menu