2018 - International Dance Competition Hellas

Go to content

Main menu:

2018

Report > Results
1st Prize For Excellence Winners

Ballet Repertory Professional Male Soloists
Aleksey Knyazkov (Kiev - Ukraine)
Contemporary Dance Professional Male Soloists
Jin Min Oh  (Seoul - South Korea)
Contemporary Dance Pre-Professional Female Soloists
JeongMin Lee (Seoul - South Korea)

1st Prize Winners
Professional Division

Ballet Repertory Professional PDD
Sara Iskov - Aleksey Knyazkov (Norway - Ukraine)
Filippa Arntsen Vik - Aleksey Knyazkov (Norway - Ukraine)
Ballet Repertory Professional Female Soloists
Tairova Ksenia (Moscow-Russia)
Anisja Gavrilovic (Beograd - Serbia)
Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Male Soloists
Robert Hyland (Austria)
Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Junior Female Soloists
Taisia Konovalova (Moscow - Russia)
Natalija Tapic (Belgrade - Serbia)
Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Senior Female Soloists
Filippa Arntsen Vik (Oslo - Norway)
Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Ensembles
Den Norske Ballettskole & Akademi (Norway)
Ballet Repertory Junior Pre-Pro trios & duets
Lucie Pilskog &  Marine Bjercke (DNBS Norway)
Neoclassical Ballet Professional Senior Female Soloists
Luisa Solowjowa (Vienna - Austria)
Neoclassical Ballet Repertory Pas des deux
Filippa Arntsen Vik -Aleksey Knyazkov  (Norway - Ukraine)
Character Professional Ensembles
“Dance Theatre AVERDERA” (Moscow - Russia)
Contemporary Dance Professional Female Soloists
Tijana Ostojic (Beograd - Serbia)
Contemporary Dance Pre-Professional Female Soloists
Isabela Saiz (Panama)
Marina Piperidou (Larissa - Greece)
Contemporary Dance Professional Ensembles
“Dance Theatre AVERDERA” (Moscow - Russia)
Free Modern Professional Duets
Margarita Kolpakova & Ekaterina Meglinskaia (Moscow - Russia)

1st Prize Winners
Amateur Division

Ballet Repertory Junior Soloists
Christina  Stragalinou  (Greece)
Antria Elia  (Cyprus)
Ballet Repertory Amateur Soloists
Isabela Saiz (Panama)
Neoclassical Ballet Amateur Ensembles
"Academia de Danzas Steps" (Panama)  
Contemporary Dance Amateur Duets
Isabela Saiz & Callie Pierpoint (Panama)
Contemporary Dance Amateur ensembles
"Academia de Danzas Steps" (Panama)  
Contemporary Dance Children
Myrto Hadjikyriacou (Cyprus)
Free Modern Amateur Ensembles
Dance Project Trikala (Greece)

2nd Prize Winners
Professional Division

Ballet Repertory Junior Pre-Professional trios and duets
Alma Kløvvik - Amalie Færøvik - Aurora Arntzen (Norway)
Alexandra Dupuy . Marina Fjeldstad (Norway)
Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Female Soloists
Gloria Buzzi (Italy)
Amalie Færøvik (Norway)
Contemporary Dance Pre-Professional Female Soloists
Callie Pierpoint
Francesca Calvo
Isabel Espinosa
Victoria Tejeira (Panama)
Contemporary Dance Pre-Professional Male Soloists
Robert Hyland (Austria)
Contemporary Dance Pre-Professional ensembles
Aleporou Dance School
Neoclassical Ballet Pre-Professional Female Soloists
Filippa Arntsen Vik (Norway)
Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Ensembles
Den Norske Ballettskole & Akademi (Norway)
Ballet Repertory Professional Pas De Deux
Luisa Solowjowa & Robert Hyland (Austria)
Contemporary Dance Professional Male Soloists
Simone Giroletti (Italy)
Contemporary Dance Professional Duet
Luisa Solowjowa and Robert Hyland (Austria)

2nd Prize Winners
Amateur Division
Ballet Repertory Junior Soloists
Nicole Díaz (Panama)
Amalia Eleni Markaki (Greece)
Ballet Repertory Junior Duets
Niki Kontaxaki- Bakali Nikoletta
Ballet Repertory Amateur Soloists
Victoria Tejeira (Panama)
Thenia Papadopoulou (Greece)
Contemporary Dance Junior Soloists
Antria Elia (Cyprus)
Eleni Tsagaraki (Greece)
Katerina Giannouli
Contemporary Dance Amateur Soloists
Maria Polyxeni Talieri (Greece)
Contemporary Dance Amateur ensembles
Dance Project Trikala

3rd Prize Winners
Professional Division

Ballet Repertory Pre-Professional Female Soloists
Nektaria Sakellari
Ioanna Loupeti
Ballet Repertory Junior Pre-Professional Female Soloists
Seline Skjølaas Leupi (Norway)
Sara Iskov (Norway)
Jana Zimonjic
Olja Aleksic
Polyxeni Kurtanovic
Ballet Repertory Professional Male Soloists
Simone Giroletti
Ballet Repertory & Contemporary Dance Professional Female Soloists
Ioanna Chrysomalli
Contemporary Dance Professional Duets
SimoneGiroletti & Valeria Mattina
Neoclassical Ballet Professional Female Soloists
Tairova Ksenia
Katerina Boutou
Neoclassical Ballet Professional Ensembles
Scola Danca Academia

3rd Prize Winners
Amateur Division

Ballet Repertory Junior Soloists
Helida Sotiropoulou  
Papoutsa Kostantina Styliani
Ballet Repertory Junior Duets
Alexandra Maria Karkania & Kolokitha Dimitra
Ballet Repertory Amateur Female Soloists
Maria Avrantini
Talieri Maria Polyxeni
Francesca Calvo
Contemporary Dance Junior Soloists
Alexa Casanova (Panama)
Vasiliki Petrou
Christina Koukiadaki
Contemporary Dance Amateur Soloists
Anastasia Nikolaou - Sylvia Terzi
Contemporary Dance Amateur Duets
Giulia Giroletti & Eleonora Nicastro (Italy)
Character Amateur Ensembles
Aleporou Dance School (Greece)





 
Copyright 2018. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu